Description not marked as required ?

Get help from other users here.

Moderators: Contributor, Developer

Description not marked as required ?

Postby Androrion » Aug 11, 2017 9:17 am

Hi,

On Mantis v2.3.1+, when I update a bug, the Description field and the Summary field are not marqued as required with the little red star that is displayed on bug report.
Is there any conf option to set or is this a bug ?
Androrion
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Apr 10, 2017 4:38 am

Re: Description not marked as required ?

Postby atrol » Aug 13, 2017 3:43 am

Please use Search before posting and read the Manual
Use Mantis2Go to try MantisBT on Windows or to reproduce issues
atrol
Site Admin
 
Posts: 6462
Joined: Mar 26, 2008 4:37 pm
Location: Germany


Return to Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests